LEGAL NOTICE AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

www.shoriospirit.com









GENERAL INFORMATION



In compliance with the duty of information provided in Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) of July 11, the following general information of this website is provided below :

The ownership of this website, www.shoriospirit.com, (hereinafter Website) is held by: Corina Francis Escobar Rauda, ​​with NIF Y1140319Q, and whose contact information is:

info@shorio.es

THE OBJECT OF THE CONDITIONS: THE WEBSITE

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (hereinafter Conditions) is to regulate access to and use of the Website. For the purposes of these Conditions will be understood as Website:

  • The external appearance of the screen interfaces, both statically and dynamically, that is, the navigation tree; and all the elements integrated in both the screen interfaces and in the navigation tree (hereinafter Contents) and all those online services or resources that may be offered to Users (hereinafter Services).

Shorio reserves the right to modify, at any time, and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Website and the Contents and Services that may be included in it. The User acknowledges and accepts that at any time Shorio may interrupt, deactivate and / or cancel any of these elements that are integrated into the Website or access to them.

Apart from the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider, and which the User has contracted, some of the Content or Services offered by Shorio or, where appropriate, third parties through the Website may be subject to the previous contracting of the Content or Service, in which case it will be clearly specified and / or the corresponding General or Particular Conditions will be made available to the User for which this is governed.



The use of any of the Contents or Services of the Website may be done through the subscription or prior registration of the User.



THE USER




The access, navigation and use of the Website confers the condition of User, for which reason all the Conditions herein established, as well as their subsequent modifications, are accepted from the beginning of the navigation through the Website, without prejudice to the application of the corresponding mandatory legal regulations as the case may be. Given the relevance of the foregoing, the User is recommended to read them each time they visit the Website.



The Shorio Website provides a great diversity of information, services and data. The User assumes his responsibility to make a correct use of the Website. This responsibility will extend to:

  • A use of the information, content and / or services and data offered by Shorio without being contrary to the provisions of these Conditions, the Law, morality or public order, or that in any other way may involve injury to rights of third parties or the same functioning of the Website.

  • The veracity and legality of the information provided by the User in the forms extended by Shorio for access to certain Content or Services offered by the Website. In any case, the User will immediately notify Shorio of any fact that allows the improper use of the information registered in such forms, such as, but not only, the theft, loss, or unauthorized access to identifiers and / or or passwords, in order to proceed to immediate cancellation.



The mere access to this Website does not imply any kind of commercial relationship between Shorio and the User.



The User declares to be of legal age and have sufficient legal capacity to be bound by these Conditions. Therefore, this Shorio Website is not directed to minors. Shorio declines any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.



ACCESS AND NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE: EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY




Shorio does not guarantee the continuity, availability and usefulness of the Website, nor of the Contents or Services. Shorio will do everything possible for the proper functioning of the Website, however, does not assume responsibility or guarantee that access to this Website will not be uninterrupted or error-free.

Neither is responsible or guarantees that the content or software that can be accessed through this Website, is free of error or cause damage to the computer system (software and hardware) of the User. In no case shall Shorio be liable for losses, damages or losses of any kind arising from access, navigation and use of the Website, including, but not limited to, those caused to computer systems or those caused by the introduction of virus.

Shorio is not responsible for any damages that may be caused to users due to improper use of this Website. In particular, it is not responsible in any way for the falls, interruptions, lack or defect of telecommunications that may occur.



PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY



In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, for the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD), Shorio undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of the collected data, way that guarantee the security of the personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the personal data collected by Shorio, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of Shorio, and duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, with the purpose of facilitating, expediting and fulfilling the commitments established between both parties or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that it subscribes or to attend an application or consultation.

While the User does not communicate otherwise to Shorio, it will be understood that their data have not been modified, that the User agrees to notify any variation and that he has the consent to use them for the determined, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. . They may also be used for a commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities specific to their corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Shorio to extract, store data and market studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, and thus improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

On occasions when the User could provide their data through forms, in order to make inquiries, request information and / or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User were essential. for the correct development of all this, the User will be informed of this, indicating that they are data whose completion is mandatory.

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the previous paragraph (s), the User may exercise their rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, (ARCO Rights) of those available and that they can be exercised before Shorio, in accordance with title III LOPD and RDLOPD. To do this, you must take into account the following connotations:

Right of Access: It is the right of the User to obtain information about their personal data and the treatment that Shorio has carried out or perform, as well as the information available about the origin of said data and the communications made or planned thereof .

Right of Rectification: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being within the automated file, prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of Cancellation: It is the right to suppress the personal data of the User, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner.

Right of Opposition: It is the right of the User that the processing of their personal data is not carried out or the treatment of them is terminated by Shorio.

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to Shorio with the reference "LOPD-www.shoriospirit.com", specifying:

Name, last name of the User and copy of the DNI. In the cases in which the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted, by any other means valid in law that proves the identity.

Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.

Address to effect of notifications.

Date and signature of the applicant.

Any document that certifies the request that you formulate.

The User must use a shipping method that allows proof of delivery and receipt of the request.

This application and any other attached document should be sent to the following address and / or email:

info@shorio.es

Shorio reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The use of the Web after said changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.



COOKIES POLICY

cookies:

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user -in the different devices that can be used to navigate- so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it more friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information related to the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User, and to personalize his experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help to identify and resolve errors.

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time that has been on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows it to be contacted with the User's phone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User's private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

Own cookies:

Are those cookies that are sent to the computer or device of the User and managed exclusively by Shorio for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and its experience as a User. These cookies allow the user to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that suits their preferences.

Third party cookies:

They are cookies used and managed by external entities that provide Shorio services requested by it to improve the Website and user experience when browsing the Website. The main objectives for which third-party cookies are used are obtaining access statistics and analyzing the navigation information, that is, how the User interacts with the Website.

The information obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place where the IP address from which the User is accessing, the number of Users that access, the frequency and reoccurrence of visits, the visit time, the browser they use, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Website, and detect new needs to offer Users a Content and / or service of the highest quality. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and web site trend reports are prepared without identifying individual users.

You can obtain more information about cookies, information about privacy, or consult the description of the type of cookies used, their main characteristics, expiration period, etc. in the following link (s):

Google Analytics

The entity (s) in charge of the supply of cookies may (n) assign this information to third parties, always when required by law or a third party who processes this information for these entities.

Disable, reject and delete cookies:

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies -totally or partially- installed on their device through the configuration of their browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must, follow the instructions provided by the Internet browser that he is using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies -totally or partially- you may continue to use the Website, although you may have limited use of some of the same features.

Changes in the Cookies Policy:

It is possible that the Cookies Policy of the Website changes or is updated, therefore it is advisable to review this policy each time you access the Website in order to be adequately informed about how and why we use cookies.



LINK POLICY



It is hereby informed that the Shorio Website puts or may make available to the Users means of link (such as, among others, links, banners, buttons), directories and search engines that allow Users to access websites belonging to and / or or managed by third parties.

The installation of these links, directories and search engines on the Website is intended to provide Users with the search for and access to information available on the Internet, without it being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them. .

Shorio does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the products and / or services available on these linked sites.

Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites external to your property that can be accessed through the links.

Shorio will in no case review or control the content of other websites, nor approve, examine or endorse the products and services, content, files and any other material existing in the linked sites.

Shorio does not assume any responsibility for the damages that could be produced by the access, use, quality or legality of the contents, communications, opinions, products and services of the web sites not managed by Shorio and that are linked in this Web Site.

The User or third party that makes a hyperlink from a web page of another, different, website to the Shorio Website must know that:

The reproduction - totally or partially - of any of the Contents and / or Services of the Website is not permitted without the express authorization of Shorio.

No false, inaccurate or incorrect manifestation is allowed on the Shorio Website, nor on the Contents and / or Services thereof.

With the exception of the hyperlink, the website on which said hyperlink is established will not contain any element of this Website, protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, unless expressly authorized by Shorio.

The establishment of the hyperlink will not imply the existence of relations between Shorio and the owner of the website from which it is made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of Shorio of the contents, services and / or activities offered on said website, and vice versa.



INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Shorio by itself or as a transferee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of the Website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example and not exhaustive, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). They will be, therefore, works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, being applicable both Spanish and European regulations in this field, as well as international treaties relating to the subject and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, are expressly prohibited. in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Shorio.

The User agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of Shorio. You can view the elements of the Website or even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical medium, provided that it is exclusively for your personal use. The User, however, may not delete, alter, or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the Website.

In the event that the User or third party considers that any of the Contents of the Website constitutes a violation of the rights of protection of intellectual property, he must immediately notify Shorio through the contact information in the GENERAL INFORMATION section of this Notice Legal and General Conditions of Use.



LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

Shorio reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems necessary for the improper use of the Website and Content, or for breach of these Conditions.

The relationship between the User and Shorio will be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in Spanish territory. If any dispute arises in relation to the interpretation and / or application of these Conditions, the parties submit their disputes to the ordinary jurisdiction submitting to the judges and courts that correspond according to law.

Panel Tool

Yes No

Live Theme Editor

Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

Those Images in folder YOURTHEME/assets/img/patterns/

  • Attachment
  • Position
  • Repeat
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear
Clear

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password